Personal tools
Site News

Social links: Get in touch with Fire Emblem Wiki on Twitter, Facebook, or Discord! Or, to join our Skype chat, contact any active admin and ask to be added.
Helping: Continue to work on stubs and wanted pages!
Upgrade: Fire Emblem Wiki has been upgraded to MediaWiki 1.26.2! If you notice any bugs, please report them to a member of our tech support group.

Anna

From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem Wiki information. By Fans, for Fans.
Jump to: navigation, search
Anna

FEA Anna.png
Artwork of Anna from Awakening.

A world-travelling merchant who loves money and big spenders.

Gender

Female

Race

Human
Beorc

Birthday

Awakening: June 11th
Fates: June 10th

Nationality

Archanean (Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light, Shadow Dragon)

Starting class

Pegasus Knight (Path of Radiance)
Trickster (Awakening)
Outlaw (Fates)

Voiced by

Saori Seto[1]
(Japanese, Awakening and Fates)
Karen Strassman
(US English, Awakening and Fates)

Appearance(s)
'Course, my Jake won’t talk to no-one but the most beautiful of women...
— Anna, on her own appearance

Anna (Japanese: アンナ Anna) is a recurring character from across the entire Fire Emblem series, save Gaiden. Across the series she has appeared in a diverse number of gameplay support roles - she most frequently recurs as the proprietor of the Secret Shops and confirming whether a player wants to suspend their game - and it is strongly implied that she travels the various Fire Emblem universes with her romantic interest, Jake, having notably made stops in Jugdral and Elibe. While Anna's facial features may slightly change from game to game, she is never seen without a sly smile, her index finger resting on her face, and her red hair tied back in a ponytail. After twelve games and twenty-two years of minor support appearances, Anna became a playable character in Fire Emblem Awakening while still reprising some of her roles form the previous games.

Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light and Shadow Dragon

During the Archanea League's march to recapture Pales, Anna was living in a house in Knorda. When visited, she mentioned that Jake was working for theoretical Grust occupation forces as a ballistician, telling the player that Jake was not a bad man at all and asking the player to pass on her well-wishes. This prompted Caeda to try talking to Jake, convincing him to defect and ally with Marth; when Jake visited Anna, she encouraged him in this new endeavour, expressing her belief that he would only ever fight for a righteous cause.

Though this role of hers was omitted—along with Jake himself—from Mystery of the Emblem Book 1, she still appears in the capacity of the Secret Shop proprietor in these three games and New Mystery of the Emblem. In Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light and both books of Mystery of the Emblem, she also appears on the game over screen. She also appears on the save screen only in Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light.

Fire Emblem: Genealogy of the Holy War

In a village in Lenster, during the liberation army's fight against Bloom's control of the Manster District, Anna appeared before Laylea and gave her a Barrier Sword. She mentioned that Jake had already departed to join the liberation war effort, fighting her for, and remarked that Laylea looked as though she was doing the same.

Anna will not appear if her visited by any other character; as such, her appearance is technically only possible if Sylvia did not have children. She also runs the supply.

Fire Emblem

Anna was staying at the inn of Badon at the time of Fargus's challenge to Eliwood, Hector and Lyn. She gave them some advice on completing the gauntlet, which she in turn had learned from Jake, who was part of Fargus's crew at the time. She also asked that they pass her well-wishes on to Jake should they run into him.

If the player visits the inn during The Port of Badon, the next chapter, Pirate Ship, will feature different dialogue just before the battle; instead of Dart explaining the presence of merchants on the ship, Jake will instead speak with the army.

In a non-story capacity, Anna runs the game's secret shops and Link Arena, and also appears in the prompt to erase all saved data; she also fills the same roles in the other Game Boy Advance installments, The Binding Blade and The Sacred Stones.

Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance and Radiant Dawn

Anna makes fewer appearances in these games due to the lack of Secret Shops, and she no longer appears in the prompt for the player to suspend their data. Instead, Anna hosts the in-game tutorial of the two games; of particular note is that these tutorials feature Anna as a Pegasus Knight, and while she does not attack in these tutorials, it marked the first time Anna appeared as a unit.

Fire Emblem Awakening

Role

Anna reprises her role as the traveling merchant who occasionally appears on the world map. In this game, it is explained how Anna makes multiple appearances: she has many sisters, all named Anna.

One Anna appears in Paralogue 2, trying to protect a village from a band of thieves led by Victor. Once Victor is defeated, this Anna thanks the Shepherds for the help.

The above Anna's sister appears in Paralogue 4, being targeted by Victor's brother, Vincent. If Chrom talks to Anna, she will agree to join the Shepherds once the paralogue is complete.

Depending on which paralogue was done first, Chrom will think the second Anna he helped was the same one he helped before, but she clarifies that the other Anna is her sister.

If Anna is unmarried at the end of the game, she will leave the Shepherds to continue her merchant life.

Starting stats and growth rates

Playable (Para 4) Neutral (Para 2) Neutral (FAF) (×5) Enemy (Apo)

Small portrait anna fe13.png
Trickster
Level 1
Movement 6+1
Recruitment: Paralogue 4, talk with Chrom or automatically at the end of the chapter

Stats Growth Rates Stat Modifiers

Inventory Skills
Is 3ds steel sword.png Steel Sword
Is 3ds heal.png Heal
Is 3ds concoction.png Concoction
Is 3ds movement +1.png Movement +1
Is 3ds locktouch.png Locktouch
Weapon Ranks
3DSRankSword.png C 3DSRankLance.png -- 3DSRankAxe.png --
3DSRankBow.png -- 3DSRankTome.png -- 3DSRankStaff.png D

Reclassing options

Small portrait anna fe13.png
Anna
Base classes:*
Thief Trickster
Assassin
Reclass options:
Archer Bow Knight
Sniper
Mage Sage
Dark Knight
Click here for more details on the reclassing system.


Growth rates when reclassed

Thief Assassin Archer Sniper Bow Knight Mage and Sage Dark Knight Bride

Class HP Str Mag Skill Spd Luck Def Res
Thief 80% 45% 35% 60% 60% 80% 35% 35%

Promotion stat gains

Thief Archer Mage

Class HP Str Mag Skill Spd Luck Def Res Move Weapon level
Trickster +3 +1 +4 +4 +3 +0 +1 +5 +1 3DSRankStaff.png D
Assassin +5 +5 +0 +7 +4 +0 +3 +1 +1 3DSRankBow.png E

Skill set

Skill Learned at
Is 3ds locktouch.png Locktouch Thief, level 1
Is 3ds movement +1.png Movement +1 Thief, level 10
Is 3ds lucky seven.png Lucky Seven Trickster, level 5
Is 3ds acrobat.png Acrobat Trickster, level 15
Is 3ds lethality.png Lethality Assassin, level 5
Is 3ds pass.png Pass Assassin, level 15
Is 3ds skill +2.png Skill +2 Archer, level 1
Is 3ds prescience.png Prescience Archer, level 10
Is 3ds hit rate +20.png Hit Rate +20 Sniper, level 5
Is 3ds bowfaire.png Bowfaire Sniper, level 15
Is 3ds rally skill.png Rally Skill Bow Knight, level 5
Is 3ds bowbreaker.png Bowbreaker Bow Knight, level 15
Is 3ds magic +2.png Magic +2 Mage, level 1
Is 3ds focus.png Focus Mage, level 10
Is 3ds rally magic.png Rally Magic Sage, level 5
Is 3ds tomefaire.png Tomefaire Sage, level 15
Is 3ds slow burn.png Slow Burn Dark Knight, level 5
Is 3ds lifetaker.png Lifetaker Dark Knight, level 15
The above skill list does not include skills obtained exclusively via DLC.

Fire Emblem Fates

Role


This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.


Anna appears in the second series of downloadable content. She is recruited in the second map, Anna on the Run, after completion of the mission.

Starting stats and growth rates


This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.


Small portrait anna fe14.png
Outlaw
Level 10
Movement 5+1
Recruitment: Clear Anna on the Run the first time

Stats Growth Rates Stat Modifiers

Inventory Skills
Is 3ds02 stat booster.png Arms Scroll Is 3ds make a killing.png Make a Killing
Is 3ds locktouch.png Locktouch
Is 3ds movement +1.png Movement +1
Weapon Ranks
3DSRankSword.png -- 3DSRankLance.png -- 3DSRankAxe.png -- 3DSRankBow.png C
3DSRankTome.png -- 3DSRankStaff.png -- Daggers -- 3DSRankStone.png -- 3DSRankBeaststone.png --

Reclassing options

Small portrait anna fe14.png
Anna
Base classes:*
Outlaw Bow Knight
Adventurer
Reclass options:
Troubadour Strategist
Maid
Apothecary Mechanist
Merchant
This unit can also reclass to the base classes of a unit with whom they have an S or A+ support.
Click here for more details on the reclassing system.


Growth rates when reclassed

Bow Knight Adventurer Troubadour Strategist Maid Apothecary Mechanist Merchant

Class HP Str Mag Skill Spd Luck Def Res
Bow Knight 45% 40% 55% 45% 55% 80% 20% 55%

Promotion stat gains

Outlaw Apothecary Troubadour

Class HP Str Mag Skill Spd Luck Def Res Move Weapon level
Bow Knight +2 +3 -1 +4 +1 +2 +3 +2 +3 3DSRankSword.png E
Adventurer +1 +1 +5 +2 +2 +1 +1 +4 +1 3DSRankStaff.png E

Skill set

Skill Learned at
Is 3ds make a killing.png Make a Killing Personal skill, innate and unremovable
Is 3ds locktouch.png Locktouch Innate
Is 3ds movement +1.png Movement +1 Innate
Is 3ds rally skill.png Rally Skill Bow Knight, starting from level 5
Is 3ds shurikenbreaker.png Shurikenbreaker Bow Knight, starting from level 15
Is 3ds lucky seven.png Lucky Seven Adventurer, starting from level 5
Is 3ds pass.png Pass Adventurer, starting from level 15
Is 3ds resistance +2.png Resistance +2 Troubadour, starting from level 11
Is 3ds demoiselle.png Demoiselle Troubadour, starting from level 11
Is 3ds rally resistance.png Rally Resistance Strategist, starting from level 5
Is 3ds inspiration.png Inspiration Strategist, starting from level 15
Is 3ds live to serve.png Live to Serve Maid, starting from level 5
Is 3ds tomebreaker.png Tomebreaker Maid, starting from level 15
Is 3ds potent potion.png Potent Potion Apothecary, starting from level 11
Is 3ds quick salve.png Quick Salve Apothecary, starting from level 11
Is 3ds golembane.png Golembane Mechanist, starting from level 5
Is 3ds replicate.png Replicate Mechanist, starting from level 15
Is 3ds profiteer.png Profiteer Merchant, starting from level 5
Is 3ds spendthrift.png Spendthrift Merchant, starting from level 15
The above skill list does not include skills obtained via Supports and DLC.

Tokyo Mirage Sessions ♯FE

Two Annas appear in Tokyo Mirage Sessions ♯FE running Hee Ho Mart in Shibuya. The first (known as "Salesclerk") sells items to the general public, while the other one (known as "Masked Salesclerk") only sells items to Mirage Masters.

Personality and character


This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.


Supports

Main article: Anna/Supports (Fates)

Endings

Anna, Secret Seller (single ending)
With nary a word, Anna left the others and returned to her free-spirited merchant life. She was later sighted across the continent, haggling with suppliers and beating down the cost of goods.

Robin, High Deliver & Anna, Secret Seller
Many wrote of Robin's legendary exploits, but accounts of his origins and character varied. Scholars, poets, and bards agreed on one thing alone—he loved his wife, Anna, above all else.

Quotes

Main article: Anna/Quotes (Fates)

Personality and character


This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.


Other appearances

Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS and Wii U

Anna appears as a collectible trophy in Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS, based on her appearance in Awakening.

#422 Anna
SSB3DS Trophy Anna.png NA: Anna is a bright, cheerful young merchant, but her true nature is clouded in mystery. She's very fixated on money and is a girl of many talents, but it wasn't until Fire Emblem Awakening that she became a playable character. There's still a lot we don't know about her—she likes to keep everybody guessing.

PAL: Anna is a bright, cheerful young merchant, but a lot of information about her is still a mystery. She's very fixated on money, and is a girl of many talents, but it wasn't until Fire Emblem: Awakening that she became a playable character. There's still a lot we don't know about her, but maybe she likes to keep everybody guessing.

Random

She also appears as an alternate costume for Robin in both versions of the game.

Gallery

Etymology and other languages

Names, etymology and in other regions
Language Name Definition, etymology and notes
English Anna A Latin form of the Hebrew name Hannah, which means "favor" or grace".[2]
Japanese アンナ Romanized as ANNA in the internal files of Shadow Dragon.
Spanish Anna
French Anna
German Anna
Italian Anna
Korean 안나 Anna; as above.

Trivia

See also

References

Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light
Playable characters AbelArranAstramBantuBarstBeckBoahBordCaedaCaesarCainCastorCatriaCordDarrosDolphDraugEliceEstGordinGotohHardinJagenJakeJeorgeJulianLenaLindeLorenzMacellanMariaMarthMatthisMerricMidiaMinervaNavarreOgmaPallaRaddRickardRogerRosheaSamsonSedgarTikiTomasVylandWendellWolfWrysXane
Non-playable characters AnriCorneliusIoteMalledusMostynNyna
Bosses BentheonCamusEmereusGazzakGharnefGomerGrigasHarmeinHeimlerHollstadtHymanJiolKannivalKhozenMannuMedeusMerachMichalisMorzasOrridyonSternlinTikiVolzhinXemcelZharov
Regalia and personal weapons AumAuraExcaliburFalchionGradivusImhulluMercuriusParthiaRapierStarlight
Chapters 1: Marth Embarks • 2: The Pirates of Galder • 3: A Brush in the Teeth • 4: Battle in the Lea • 5: Champions of Aurelis • 6: Fire Emblem • 7: Lefcandith Gauntlet • 8: Port Warren • 9: The Pyrathi Dragon • 10: Princess Minerva • 11: Knorda Slave Market • 12: The Ageless Palace • 13: The Wooden Cavalry • 14: Land of Sorrow • 15: An Oasis of Magic • 16: The Battle for Altea • 17: Star and Savior • 18: The Sable Order • 19: Manakete Princess • 20: Camus the Sable • 21: Clash in Macedon • 22: A Knight-Filled Sky • 23: Dark Pontifex • 24: The Dragonkin Realm • 25: Chosen by Fate
Locations ArchaneaAlteaAurelisDolhrGraGrustKhadeinKingdom of ArchaneaMacedonTalysThabes
Groups, objects and concepts Archanean LeagueDragons (Divine DragonsEarth Dragons) • DragoonsFire EmblemSable OrderWar of ShadowsWhitewinged Order
Related topics Maki Hakoda manga adaptationName chart • Other games (GaidenMystery of the EmblemShadow DragonAwakening) • Sound Test ModeTimeline
Fire Emblem: Mystery of the Emblem
Playable characters Book 1 AbelArranAstramBantuBarstBoahBordCaedaCaesarCainCastorCatriaCordDolphDraugEliceEstGordinHardinJagenJeorgeJulianLenaLindeLorenzMacellanMariaMarthMatthisMerricMidiaMinervaNavarreOgmaPallaRaddRickardRosheaSamsonSedgarTikiTomasVylandWendellWolfXane
Book 2 AbelArranAstramBantuCaedaCainCastorCatriaCecilDraugEliceEllereanEstFeenaGordinJeorgeJulianLenaLindeMalliesiaMariaMarthMatthisMerricMidiaMinervaNavarreOgmaPallaRaianRickardRodyRosheaRukeSamsonSamtoSheemaSiriusTikiVylandWarrenWendellXaneYubelloYumina
Non-playable characters Book 1 AnriCorneliusGotohIoteLizaMalledusNynaMostyn
Book 2 BoahCamusGotohJagenKing AurelisLangLorenzMichalis
Bosses Book 1 CamusEmereusGazzakGharnefGomerHarmeinHollstadtHymanJiolKannivalKhozenMedeusMerachMichalisMorzasTikiVolzhinXemcelZharov
Book 2 DallEibelEllereanFire DragonGailGharnefHardinHereticIce DragonJeorgeLangLorenzLumelMage DragonMedeusNehringRuckeSheemaTorusWillowWyvernYodel
Regalia and personal weapons AumAuraExcaliburFalchionFire Emblem/Binding ShieldFortifyGradivusImhulluMercuriusParthiaRapierStarlight
Chapters Book 1 1: Marth Embarks • 2: The Pirates of Galder • 3: A Brush in the Teeth • 4: Champions of Aurelis • 5: Fire Emblem • 6: Lefcandith Gauntlet • 7: Port Warren • 8: Princess Minerva • 9: Knorda Slave Market • 10: The Ageless Palace • 11: Land of Sorrow • 12: An Oasis of Magic • 13: The Battle for Altea • 14: Star and Savior • 15: Manakete Princess • 16: Camus the Sable • 17: A Knight-Filled Sky • 18: Dark Pontifex • 19: The Dragonkin Realm • 20: Chosen by Fate
Book 2 1: The Grustian Expedition • 2: Rebellion at Macedon • 3: Abducted Princess • 4: Joy and Sorrow • 5: Liberation of Grust • 6: The Nest of Vice • 7: The Scarlet Swordsman • 8: Soulful Bridge • 9: Sanctuary of Sorcery • 10: Two Sorcerers • 11: Anri's Way • 12: Graveyard of Fire Dragons • 13: Frozen Land • 14: A Mystery Revealed • 15: Return of the Prince • 16: Regaining the Capital • 17: Setting Sun of Gra • 18: Battle of the Pass • 19: The Last Decisive Battle • 20: Dark Emperor • E1: The Wyvern's Dale • E2: The Dragon's Table
Locations ArchaneaAlteaAnri's WayAurelisDolhr (Dragon's Table) • Empire of ArchaneaGraGrustKhadeinMacedonTalys
Groups, objects and concepts Archanean LeagueDragons (Divine DragonEarth DragonManakete) • HereticsSable OrderWar of HeroesWar of LiberationWar of ShadowsWhitewinged Order
Related topics Name charts (Book 1Book 2) • Other games (Shadow Dragon and the Blade of LightGaidenBS Fire Emblem: Archanea War ChroniclesShadow DragonNew Mystery of the EmblemAwakening) • Pre-release information (Unused content) • Timeline
Fire Emblem: Genealogy of the Holy War
Playable characters First gen. AdeanAlecArdenAyraAzelBeowolfBriggidClaudDeirdreDewEthlynFerryFinnHolynJamkeLewynLexMidayleNoishQuanRaquesisSigurdSylviaTailto
Second gen. AltenaAresArthur/AmidCed/HawkCorpul/SharlowDelmud/TristanFaval/AsaelloFee/FeminaFinnHannibalJohalvaJohanJuliaLana/ManaLarcei/RadneyLeen/LayleaLeifLester/DimnaNanna/JanneOifeyPatty/DaisySeliphShananTeeny/LindaUlster/Roddlevan
Non-playable characters First gen. AidaAlvaArvisAzmurBatorCalfCigyunEldiganEthniaEvaEveGrahnyeImcaKurthMahnyaManananMariccleOifeyRahnaRingShananTravantVictorVylon
Second gen. AnnaFelipeJakeLewynPalmarch
Other GalleForsetiLoptyrMairaNagaSalamand
Bosses First gen. AndoreyBeowolfBordeauxChagallClementCuvuliDaccarDeet'varDiMaggioDonovanDuvallElliotEldiganFerryGandolfGerrardJacobanJamkeKinboisLamiaLangobaltMacbethMagornMaiosPamelaPapillonPhilipPizareReptorSandimaSlayderVahaWaltzZane
Second gen. AltenaAnguillaAreoneArvisBanbaBaranBlegBloomBovisBoyceBramselBurianCanisCoulterCtuzofDagonDananDistlerDracoEquusEriuFisherFotlaGallusHannibalHaroldHildaIshtarIshtoreJabarroJohalvaJohanJudahJuliaJuliusJuphielKanatzLizaMabelManfroyMaykovMengMorriganMuhammadMusMusarOvisOvoPorcusRiddellRobertoRodanSchmidtScopioSimiaTeeny/LindaTigrisTravantZagam
The Twelve Crusaders BaldurBlagiCedDainFalaHeimHezulNeirNobaOdoTordoUlir
Holy Weapons BalmungBook of NagaForsetiGáe BolgGungnirHelswathLoptyrMjölnirMystletainnTyrfingValflameValkyrieYewfelle
Chapters P: Birth of a Crusader • 1: The Spirit Forest's Maiden • 2: Crisis in Agustria • 3: Eldigan the Lionheart • 4: Dance in the Skies • 5: Threshold of Fate • 6: Heirs to the Light • 7: Beyond the Desert • 8: The Dracoknights of Thracia • 9: For Whose Sake • 10: Light and Darkness • Final: The Final Holy War
Locations JugdralAgustria (Blagi TowerNordionOrgahil) • Yied Desert (Darna) • Grannvale (BelhallaChalphyDozelEddaFreegeJungbyVelthomer) • Isaach (Tirnanog) • Manster District (AlsterConoteLeonsterManster) • MiletosSilesseThraciaVerdane
Groups, objects and events Battle of BelhallaCross KnightsHoly BloodHoly WarKnight brigades of GrannvaleLanze RitterLoptyrians (DeadlordsLoptyr Empire) • Miracle of DarnaQuintessenceTwelve CrusadersYied Massacre
Related topics Mitsuki Ōsawa manga adaptationNuts Fujimori manga adaptationName chart • Other games (Thracia 776Awakening) • Timeline
Fire Emblem: Thracia 776
Playable characters AlvaAmaldaAsvelBrightonCarrionCedConomoolDagdarDalsinDeanDelmudEdaEyriosEyvelFelgusFinnFredGalzusGladeHalvanHicksHomerKainKarinLaraLeifLifisLinoanMachyuaMareetaMartyMirandaMishaNannaOlwenOrsinPirnRalfRobertRonanSafySaiasSalemSaraSelfinaShanamShivaSleufTanyaTinaTrewdXavier
Non-playable characters AltenaAreoneAugustCorpulDoriasEthlynHannibalIshtarJuliaJuliusLewynQuanSeliphTravant
Bosses AihimanAizenauAlphanBachusBaldackBandolBaraatBluckBovisCanisCoddaCoenColhoCoulterDracoDvorakFardenFrausGomesGustafKempfLargoLifisLinecockListMakroyMerlockMooreMuellerMusNikalafOltophPalmanPaulsPirnPorcusRaydrikReinhardtRobosRumeiSaiasSeimetolTigrisTrumanVeldWeissmannWolfXavierZaomZyle
Personal Weapons Beo SwordBlagi SwordBrave LanceDime ThunderDragonpikeEarth SwordForsetiGrafcaliburHoly SwordKiaLight BrandLoptyr SwordMareeta's SwordPugiRepairThiefUnlock
Chapters 1: The Warrior of Fiana • 2: The Village of Iss • 2x: The Pirate Isles • 3: The Gate of Kelbeth • 4: The Dungeon • 4x: The Hero of the Winds • 5: Mother and Child • 6: The Escape • 7: The Shield of Thracia • 8: Purple Dragon Mountain • 8x: Dagdar's Mansion • 9: The Emblem of Noba • 10: Noel Canyon • 11: Dandrum Fortress • 11x: Murder Hollace • 12: The Thieves of Dakia • 12x: Dandelion • 13: The Stronghold • 14: Open Fire • 14x: Freedom • 15: The Two Paths • 16A: Norden Line • 17A: Leonster's Gate • 16B: The Dark Forest • 17B: The First Rain of May • 18: The Liberation of Leonster • 19: The Empire's Counterattack • 20: The Child of Light • 21: The Liberation Wars • 21x: The Detention Center • 22: Across the River • 23: The Palace of Evil • 24: The Baron in Black • 24x: The Altar of Loptyr • Final: An Undying Oath
Locations JugdralManster District (AlsterConoteLeonsterManster) • Thracia (FianaTahra)
Groups, objects and events Battle of BelhallaCaptureFall of LeonsterFatigueFiana FreebladesHoly BloodLoptyrians (BergrosenDeadlords) • MagiYied Massacre
Related topics Other games (Genealogy of the Holy WarAwakening) • Name chartPre-release information (Unused content) • Sound RoomTimeline
Fire Emblem: The Binding Blade
Playable characters AlenAstoreBathBartreBorsCathCeciliaChadClarineDayanDekeDorothyDouglasEkhidnaElenElphinFaeFirGarretGeeseGonzalezHughIgreneJodelJunoKarelKleinLalumLanceLilinaLotLughMarcusMerlinusMiladyNiimeNoahOgierPercevalRaighRoyRutogaSaulShannaSinSophiaSueThiteTrecWadeWendyWoltZelotsZeiss
Non-playable characters EliwoodGuinivereHectorMaryMordred
Trial Map characters BrunnyaEliwoodGalleGuinivereHectorMurdockNarcianZephiel
Bosses ArcardoBrakulBrunnyaChanDamasDebiasDoryEinErikFlaerGalleGuerreroHenningIdennKabulKelKudokaJahnLeganceMaggieMarralMartelMonkeMorganMurdockNarcianNordOatesOrloPeresRaithRandyRoartzRobertsRoseRuudScollanScottSiguneSlaterThorilTickWagnerWindhamZephielZinque
The Eight Generals AthosBariganBramimondDurbanElimineHanonHartmutRoland
Regalia and personal weapons ApocalypseArmadsAureolaBinding BladeDurandalEckesachsForblazeMaltetMurgleisRapierSaint's Staff
Chapters 1: Dawn of Destiny • 2: The Princess of Bern • 3: Latecomer's Sorrow • 4: Crumbling League • 5: Fire Emblem • 6: Ensnared • 7: The Ostian Revolt • 8: Reunion • 8x: The Blazing Blade • 9: The Misty Isles • 10A: Western Resistance • 11A: The Hero of the West • 10B: Amidst a Struggle • 11B: Flight Toward Freedom • 12: The True Enemy • 12x: The Thunder Axe • 13: Rescue Mission • 14: Arcadia • 14x: The Infernal Truth • 15: The Dragon Child • 16: Storming the Capital • 16x: The Glorious Ascension • 17A: Ocean's Parting • 18A: The Frozen River • 19A: Bitter Cold • 20A: Ilia's Salvation • 20Ax: The Blizzard Spear • 17B: The Bishop's Teachings • 18B: The Law of Sacae • 19B: Battle in Bulgar • 20B: The Silver Wolf • 20Bx: The Tempest Bow • 21: The Binding Blade • 21x: The Elder Revelation • 22: An Undying Dream • 23: The Ghosts of Bern • 24: Legends and Lies • Final: Beyond the DarknessTrial Maps
Locations ElibeBern (Dragon SanctuaryShrine of Seals) • Etruria (Aquleia) • IliaLycia (AraphenLausOstiaPheraeThria) • Missur (ArcadiaNabata) • Sacae (BulgarTaras) • Western Isles
Groups, objects and concepts Disturbance of BernEnding WinterFire EmblemThe ScouringWar Dragons
Related topics Fire Emblem: Hasha no TsurugiName chart • Other games (Fire Emblem) • Pre-release information (Unused content) • Sound RoomTimeline
Fire Emblem
Playable characters AthosBartreCanasDartDorcasEliwoodErkFarinaFioraFlorinaGeitzGuyHarkenHawkeyeHeathHectorIsadoraJaffarKarelKarlaKentLegaultLouiseLowenLuciusLynMarcusMatthewMerlinusNilsNinianNinoOswinPentPriscillaRathRavenRebeccaRenaultSainSerraVaidaWallaceWil
Non-playable characters AenirAeshaBramimondDesmondElbertEleanoraEphidelFaeFargusGuinivereHassarHausenHelmanJahnJakeJanKishunaLeilaLilinaMadelynMurdockRoySophiaUtherZephiel
Bosses AionBattaBaukerBernardBeyardBoiesBoolBrendanBugCameronCarjigaDamianDarinDenningDragonEaglerErikEubansFargusGeorgGlassGroznyiHeintzJasmineJermeKaimKennethKishunaLimstellaLinusLloydLundgrenMaximeMigalNergalOlegPascalPaulPuzonSealenSoniaTeodorUhaiUrsulaVaidaWireYogiZaganZoldamZugu
Eight Legends AthosBariganBramimondDurbanElimineHanonHartmutRoland
Regalia and personal weapons ArmadsAureolaBasilikosDurandalEreshkigalExcaliburForblazeGespenstLuceMani KattiRapierRegal BladeRex HastaRienflecheSol KattiWolf Beil
Chapters Prologue: A Girl from the Plains • 1: Footsteps of Fate • 2: Sword of Spirits • 3: Band of Mercenaries • 4: In Occupation's Shadow • 5: Beyond the Borders • 6: Blood of Pride • 7: Siblings Abroad • 7x: The Black Shadow • 8: Vortex of Strategy • 9: A Grim Reunion • 10: The Distant Plains • 11E: Taking Leave • 11H: Another Journey • 12: Birds of a Feather • 13: In Search of Truth • 13x: The Peddler Merlinus • 14: False Friends • 15H: Talons Alight • 15E/16H: Noble Lady of Caelin • 16E/17H: Whereabouts Unknown • 16xE/17xH: The Port of Badon • 17E/18H: Pirate Ship • 18E/19H: The Dread Isle18x/19x: Imprisoner of Magic • 19xxH: A Glimpse in Time • 19E/20H: Dragon's Gate •20E/21H: New Resolve • 21E/22H: Kinship's Bond • 22E/23H: Living Legend • 22xE/23xH: Genesis • 23E/24H: Four-Fanged Offense (Lloyd, Linus) • 25H: Crazed Beast • 24E/26H: Unfulfilled Heart • 25E/27H: Pale Flower of Darkness (Kenneth, Jerme) • 26E/28H: Battle before Dawn • 26xE/28xH: Night of Farewells • 27E/29H: Cog of Destiny • 28E: Valorous Roland • 29E/31H: Sands of Time • 29xE/31xH: Battle Preparations • 30E/32H: Victory or Death • 30H: The Berserker • 32xH: The Value of Life • Final: Light
Locations ElibeBern (Shrine of Seals) • EtruriaIliaLycia (AraphenCaelinCornwellKhatheletLausOstiaPherae) • Nabata Desert (Arcadia) • Sacae (Bulgar) • Valor (Dragon's Gate) • Western Isles
Groups, objects and concepts Black Fang (Four Fangs) • Fire EmblemMorphsQuintessenceThe Scouring
Related topics List of regional version differencesName chart • Other games (The Binding Blade) • Pre-release information (Prototype build 0205Prototype build 0219Unused content) • Sound RoomTimeline
Fire Emblem: The Sacred Stones
Playable characters AmeliaArturColmCormagDozlaDuesselEirikaEphraimEwanFordeFranzGarciaGerikGilliamInnesJoshuaKnollKyleL'ArachelLuteMarisaMoulderMyrrhNatashaNeimiRennacRossSalehSethSyreneTanaTethysVanessa
Creature Campaign characters CaellachFadoGlenHaydenIsmaireLyonOrsonRievSelenaValter
Non-playable characters DaraGradoKlimtLatonaManselMonicaNada Kuya
Bosses AiasBazbaBeranBinksBoneBreguetCaellachCarlyleFomortiisGhebLyonMorvaMurrayNovalaO'NeillOrsonPabloRievSaarSelenaTiradoValterVigardeZonta
Sacred Twins and Personal Weapons AudhulmaExcaliburGarmGleipnirIvaldiLatonaNidhoggRapierReginleifSieglindeSiegmundVidofnir
Chapters P: The Fall of Renais • 1: Escape! • 2: The Protected • 3: The Bandits of Borgo • 4: Ancient Horrors • 5: The Empire's Reach • 5x: Unbroken Heart • 6: Victims of War • 7: Waterside Renvall • 8: It's a Trap! • 9A: Distant Blade • 10A: Revolt at Carcino • 11A: Creeping Darkness • 12A: Village of Silence • 13A: Hamill Canyon • 14A: Queen of White Dunes • 9B: Fort Rigwald • 10B: Turning Traitor • 11B: Phantom Ship • 12B: Landing at Taizel • 13B: Fluorspar's Oath • 14B: Father and Son • 15: Scorched Sand • 16: Ruled by Madness • 17: River of Regrets • 18: Two Faces of Evil • 19: Last Hope • 20: Darkling Woods • Final: Sacred Stone
Locations MagvelCarcino (Caer Pelyn) • Darkling WoodsFrelia (Tower of Valni) • Grado (Renvall) • Jehanna (Jehanna HallLagdou Ruins) • Rausten (Melkaen Coast) • Renais (Za'ha Woods)
Groups, objects and concepts Five heroesGerik's MercenariesImperial ThreeLegend of the Sacred StonesMonstersSacred StonesSacred TwinsWar of the Stones
Related topics Creature CampaignName chartPre-release information (Prototype buildUnused content) • Sound RoomTimeline
Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance
Playable characters AstridBastianBoydBromCalillDevdanElinciaEnaGatrieGiffcaGeoffreyHaarIkeIlyanaJanaffJillKieranLargoLetheLuciaMakalovMarciaMiaMistMordecaiMuarimNaesalaNasirNepheneeOscarRanulfReysonRhysRolfShinonSorenSotheStefanTanithTauroneoTibarnTitaniaTormodUlkiVolkeZihark
Trial map characters AshnardBryceOliverPetrineShiharam
Non-playable characters AimeeAltinaAsheraCaineghisDanielDeghinseaElenaGarethGreilHetzelIzukaJorgeKurthnagaLilliaLeanneLekainLoraziehLotzMustonNealuchiRajaionRamonRenningSanakiSephiranSigrunZelgius
Bosses AshnardBalmerBertramBlack KnightBoydBryceDakovaDanomillEmilEnaGashilamaGreilGromellHafeddHavettiHeddwynHomasaIkanauKamuraKasataiKayacheyKimaarsiKotaffMackoyaMaijinMuarimNaesalaNedataNorrisOliverPetrineRikardSchaefferSeekerShiharamTomenamiZawana
Regalia and personal weapons AlonditeAmitiAshera StaffDouble BowGurgurantRagnellRegal SwordRexauraRexboltRexcaliburRexflameRolf's BowUrvanVague KattiWishblade
Chapters P: Mercenaries • 1: The Battle Begins • 2: Rescue • 3: Pirates Aground • 4: Roadside Battle • 5: Flight! • 6: A Brief Diversion • 7: Shades of Evil • 8: Despair and Hope • 9: Gallia • 10: Prisoner Release • 11: Blood Runs Red • 12: A Strange Land • 13: A Guiding Wind • 14: Training • 15: The Feral Frontier • 16: The Atonement • 17: Day Breaks • 18: Crimea Marches • 19: Entrusted • 20: Defending Talrega • 21: Without a King • 22: Solo • 23: The Great Bridge • 24: Battle Reunion • 25: Strange Lands • 26: Clash! • 27: Moment of Fate • 28: Twisted Tower • Endgame: RepatriationTrial Maps
Locations TelliusBegnion (Sienne) • CrimeaDaein (NevassaTalrega) • GalliaGoldoaGrann DesertGritnea TowerKilvasPhoenicisSerenes Forest
Groups, objects and events Ancient languageGreat FloodGreil MercenariesLehran's MedallionMad King's War • Races (BeorcBrandedLaguz) • Serenes MassacreWarp powder
Related topics List of regional version differences (Name chart) • Other games (Radiant Dawn) • Pre-release information (Unused content) • Sound RoomTimeline
Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn
Playable characters Part I AranBlack KnightEdwardFionaIlyanaJillLauraLeonardoMegMicaiahMuarimNailahNolanRafielSotheTauroneoTormodVikaVolugZihark
Part II AstridBromCalillDanvedElinciaGeoffreyHaarHeatherKieranLeanneLetheLuciaMakalovMarciaMordecaiNealuchiNephenee
Part III BoydGatrieIkeJanaffKyzaLyreMiaMistOscarRanulfReysonRhysRolfShinonSigrunSorenTanithTitaniaUlki
Part IV BastianCaineghisEnaGarethGiffcaKurthnagaLehranNaesalaNasirOliverPelleasRenningSanakiSkrimirStefanTibarn
Non-playable characters AimeeAlderAlmedhaAltinaAmyAshuneraDanielElenaGreilJorgeLanvegaLargoLilliaLoraziehMustonNicoRajaionRamonSoanYuneZelgius
Bosses Part I AgonyBurtonDjurIsaiyaJarodLavertonPainPugoRadminWystanZaitan
Part II LudveckMarajTashoriaYeardleyZeffren
Part III CallumGoranIkeIstvanLethe/KezhdaLombrosoMicaiahRoarkRommitSeptimusSergeiSigrunSilvanoVeyona
Part IV AsheraBlack KnightCatalenaDheginseaHetzelIzukaLekainLevailNumidaOliverSephiranValtomeYuma
Regalia and personal weapons AlonditeAmitiAshera StaffBalberithBaselardCaladbolgCreiddyladCymbelineDouble BowEttardFloreteLughnasadhMatronaRagnellRexauraRexboltRexcaliburRexflameTarvosThaniUrvanVague KattiWishblade
Chapters Part I P: Under Gray Skies • 1: Maiden of Miracles • 2: The Dispossessed • 3: A Faint Light • 4: A Distant Voice • 5: The Lost Heir • 6: Raise the Standard • 7: A Gathering Hope • 8: Glory Unwanted • 9: One Survives • E: Daein, Arise!
Part II P: On Drifting Clouds • 1: Winds of Rebellion • 2: Tides of Intrigue • 3: Geoffrey's Charge • E: Elincia's Gambit
Part III P: The Great Advance • 1: Laguz and Beorc • 2: Stormclouds • 3: River Crossing • 4: The General's Hand • 5: Retreat! • 6: A Reason to Fight • 7: Rivals Collide • 8: Incandescent Glow • 9: Marauders • 10: The Heart of Crimea • 11: Just Cause • 12: The Price • 13: Blood Contract • E: From Pain, Awakening
Part IV P: Chaos Named • 1: Road to the Empire • 2: Silent World • 3: Distortions • 4: Revelations • 5: Unforgivable Sin • E1: Rebirth (1) • E2: Rebirth (2) • E3: Rebirth (3) • E4: Rebirth (4) • E5: Rebirth (5)
Locations TelliusBegnion (SienneTower of Guidance) • CrimeaDaeinDesert of DeathGalliaGoldoaGrann DesertHatariKilvasPhoenicisSerenes Forest
Groups, objects and events Ancient languageBlood pactDawn BrigadeDisciples of OrderGreat FloodGreil MercenariesLaguz AllianceLehran's MedallionMad King's War • Races (BeorcBrandedLaguzZunanma) • Serenes MassacreWarp powder
Related topics List of regional version differences (Name chart) • Other games (Path of Radiance) • Pre-release information (Unused content) • Sound RoomTimeline
Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon
Playable characters AbelArranAstramAthenaBantuBarstBeckBoahBordCaedaCaesarCainCastorCatriaCordDarrosDolphDraugEliceEstEtzelFreyGordinGotohHardinHoraceJagenJakeJeorgeJulianLenaLindeLorenzMacellanMariaMarthMatthisMerricMidiaMinervaNagiNavarreNorneOgmaPallaRaddRickardRogerRosheaSamsonSedgarTikiTomasVylandWendellWolfWrysXaneYmir
Non-playable characters AnriArtemisCartasCorneliusIoteKing of AurelisLizaMalledusMostynNynaOrdwin
Bosses BathysBentheonCamusCaptainDactylDejaniraEmereusGazzakGharnefGomerGrigasHarmeinHeimlerHollstadtHymanJiolKannivalKhozenLarissaMannuMedeusMerachMichalisMorzasOrridyonSternlinTikiVolzhinXemcelZharov
Regalia and personal weapons AumFalchionFire EmblemGradivusImhulluHauteclereMercuriusParthiaRapierStarlightWing Spear
Chapters P: Prologue I • P: Prologue II • P: Prologue III • P: Prologue IV • 1: Marth Embarks • 2: The Pirates of Galder • 3: A Brush in the Teeth • 4: Battle in the Lea • 5: Champions of Aurelis • 6: Fire Emblem • 6x: In War's Grip • 7: Lefcandith Gauntlet • 8: Port Warren • 9: The Pyrathi Dragon • 10: Princess Minerva • 11: Knorda Market • 12: The Ageless Palace • 12x: A Traitor's Worth • 13: The Wooden Cavalry • 14: Land of Sorrow • 15: An Oasis of Magic • 16: The Battle for Altea • 17: Star and Savior • 17x: Helena Castle • 18: The Sable Order • 19: Manakete Princess • 20: Camus the Sable • 20x: The Lair of Fire • 21: Clash in Macedon • 22: A Knight-Filled Sky • 23: Dark Pontifex • 24: The Dragonkin Realm • 24x: The Alterspire • E: Chosen by Fate
Locations ArchaneaAlteaAurelisDolhrGraGrustKhadeinKingdom of ArchaneaMacedonTalysThabes
Groups, objects and concepts Archanean LeagueDragons (Divine DragonEarth DragonManakete) • DragoonsSable OrderWar of LiberationWar of ShadowsWhitewinged Order
Related topics Name chart • Other games (Shadow Dragon and the Blade of LightGaidenNew Mystery of the EmblemAwakening) • Pre-release information (Unused content) • Sound RoomTimeline
Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem, Heroes of Light and Shadow
Playable characters AbelArranAstramAthenaAvatarBantuBarstBeckBelfBordCaedaCaesarCainCastorCatriaCecilCordDarrosDiceDolphDraugEliceEllereanEstEtzelFeenaFreyFrostGordinHoraceJakeJeorgeJulianKatarinaLeidenLenaLindeMacellanMaliceMalliesiaMariaMarthMatthisMerricMichalisMidiaMinervaNagiNavarreNorneNynaOgmaPallaRaianRaddRickardRobertoRodyRogerRosheaRukeSamsonSamtoSedgarSheemaSiriusTikiTomasVylandWarrenWendellWolfWrysXaneYmirYubelloYumina
Non-playable characters BoahCamusGotohJagenKing AurelisLangLorenz
Bosses AthenaCaedaCainDallDark BishopDraugEibelEllereanEremiyaEstFire DragonGailGharnefHardinIce DragonJagenJeorgeKatarinaKleineLangLegionLorenzLumelMage DragonMedeusNehringOgmaRodyRuckeRukeSheemaTorusWillowWyvernYodel
Regalia and personal weapons AumFalchionGradivusHauteclereImhulluMercuriusParthiaRapierStarlightWing Spear
Chapters P1: Meeting • P2: Young Squires • P3: Training Begins • P4: New Companions • P5: March Duty • P6: Bonds • P7: The Final Test • P8: Assassination of the Hero-King • 1: The Grustian Expedition • 2: Rebellion at Macedon • 3: Abducted Princess • 3x: Shadows Behind the Scenes • 4: Joy and Sorrow • 5: Liberation of Grust • 6: The Nest of Vice • 6x: Mercenary Squad • 7: The Scarlet Swordsman • 8: Soulful Bridge • 9: Sanctuary of Sorcery • 10: Two Sorcerers • 10x: The Mask Laughs • 11: Anri's Way • 12: Graveyard of Fire Dragons • 13: Frozen Land • 13x: Within the White Darkness • 14: A Mystery Revealed • 15: Return of the Prince • 16: Regaining the Capital • 16x: Reunion • 17: Setting Sun of Gra • 18: Battle of the Pass • 19: The Last Decisive Battle • 20: Dark Emperor • 20x: Depths of the Abyss • 21: The Wyvern's Dale • 22: The Dragon's Table • 23: The Dark Pontifex Lives • Final: Light and ShadowBonus chapters
Locations ArchaneaAlteaAnri's WayAurelisDolhr (Dragon's Table) • Empire of ArchaneaGraGrustKhadeinMacedonTalys
Groups, objects and concepts Dragon (Divine DragonEarth DragonManakete) • HereticsSable OrderFire Emblem/Binding ShieldWar of HeroesWar of LiberationWar of ShadowsWhitewinged Order
Related topics Name chart • Other games (Shadow Dragon and the Blade of LightGaidenMystery of the EmblemBS Fire Emblem: Archanea War ChroniclesShadow DragonAwakening) • Pre-release information (Unused content) • Sound RoomTimeline
Fire Emblem Awakening
Playable characters AnnaAversaBasilioBradyChercheChromCordeliaCynthiaDonnelEmmerynFlaviaFrederickGaiusGangrelGeromeGregorHenryInigoKellamKjelleLaurentLibraLissaLon'quLucinaMaribelleMirielMorganNahNoireNowiOliviaOwainPannePriamRickenRobinSay'riSeveraStahlSullySumiaTharjaTikiVaikeVirionWalhartYarneYen'fay
Non-playable characters HierarchHollandKe'riNagaOld HubbaPhila
Bosses AlgolAnguillaArdriAversaBovisCampariCanisCassiusCervantesChalardDalenDaltonDracoEquusExcellusEzraFarberGallusGangrelGarrickGeckoGrimaGyralIgnatiusJamilLepusMarthMorristanMusMustafaNelsonNombryOrtonOvisPherosPorcusPriamRaimiRisen ChiefRoddickRugerSimiaTigrisValidarVastoVictorVincentWalhartXalbadorYen'fayZanth
DLC characters AlmCatriaCelicaEirikaEldiganElinciaEphraimEstIkeKatarinaLeifLynPrince MarthMicaiahPallaRoySeliph
SpotPass characters Shadow Dragon CaedaGharnefLindeMerricMinervaNavarreNynaOgmaPrince MarthTiki
Gaiden AlmBoeyCelicaClairCliveDeenLuthierMycenNomahValbar
Mystery of the Emblem AthenaCatriaEtzelHardinHoraceKatarinaKing MarthLegionMaliceNorne
Genealogy of the Holy War G1 ArdenArvisAyraDeirdreEthlynJamkeLewynQuanRaquesisSigurd
Genealogy of the Holy War G2 AltenaAresArthurCedFeeJuliaJuliusLarceiSeliphUlster
Thracia 776 DagdarEyvelFinnLeifMareetaNannaOlwenRaydrikSaiasSalem
Binding Blade CeciliaLilinaLughPercevalRaighRoyShannaSophiaWoltZephiel
Fire Emblem EliwoodFlorinaHectorJaffarKarelLynMatthewNergalNinoSerra
Sacred Stones AmeliaEirikaEphraimInnesL'ArachelLuteLyonMarisaMoulderSeth
Path of Radiance AshnardElinciaGeoffreyIkeLuciaMiaMistSorenTitaniaZihark
Radiant Dawn Black KnightBromEdwardLeonardoMicaiahNepheneeSanakiSephiranSigrunSothe
Others CamusIshtarLinusLloydNarcianOliverPetrineSelenaTravantUrsula
Regalia and personal weapons AmatsuArmadsBalmungBook of NagaDouble BowExcaliburFalchion (Exalted FalchionParallel Falchion) • ForsetiGáe BolgGoddess StaffGoetiaGradivusGrima's TruthGungnirHauteclereHelswathMercuriusMissiletainnMjölnirMystletainnNidhoggNoble RapierParthiaRagnellRapierSol KattiTyrfingValflameWolf BergYewfelle
Chapters Main story path Pm: Invisible Ties • P: The Verge of History • 1: Unwelcome Change • 2: Shepherds • 3: Warrior Realm • 4: Two Falchions • 5: The Exalt and the King • 6: Foreseer • 7: Incursion • 8: The Grimleal • 9: Emmeryn • 10: Renewal • 11: Mad King Gangrel • 12: The Seacomers • 13: Of Sacred Blood • 14: Flames on the Blue • 15: Smoldering Resistance • 16: Naga's Voice • 17: Inexorable Death • 18: Sibling Blades • 19: The Conqueror • 20: The Sword or the Knee • 21: Five Gemstones • 22: An Ill Presage • 23: Invisible Ties • 24: Awakening • 25: To Slay a God • Final: Grima
Paralogues Pr1: Sickle to Sword • Pr2: The Secret Seller • Pr3: A Strangled Peace • Pr4: Anna the Merchant • Pr5: Scion of Legend • Pr6: A Man for Flowers • Pr7: Noble Lineage • Pr8: A Duel Disgraced • Pr9: Wings of Justice • Pr10: Ambivalence • Pr11: Twin Wyverns • Pr12: Disowned by Time • Pr13: Rival Bands • Pr14: Shadow in the Sands • Pr15: A Shot from the Dark • Pr16: Daughter to Dragons • Pr17: The Threat of Silence • Pr18: The Dead King's Lament • Pr19: Irreconcilable Paths • Pr20: A Hard Miracle • Pr21: Ghost of a Blade • Pr22: The Wellspring of Truth • Pr23: The Radiant Hero
Xenologues Champions of Yore 1Champions of Yore 2Champions of Yore 3The Golden GaffeEXPonential GrowthInfinite RegaliaLost Bloodlines 1Lost Bloodlines 2Lost Bloodlines 3Smash Brethren 1Smash Brethren 2Smash Brethren 3Rogues & Redeemers 1Rogues & Redeemers 2Rogues & Redeemers 3Death's EmbraceFive-Anna FirefightRoster RescueHarvest ScrambleSummer ScrambleHot-Spring ScrambleThe Future Past 1The Future Past 2The Future Past 3Apotheosis
Locations YlisseFerox (Arena Ferox) • Outrealm Gate (Outrealms) • Plegia (Dragon's Table) • YlisseValmChon'sinRosanneValm
Groups, objects, and concepts AwakeningEinherjarFire EmblemGrimleal (Deadlords) • RisenShepherds
Related topics Double DuelDownloadable contentName chart Nintendo Dream comics • Other games (GaidenGenealogy of the Holy WarShadow DragonNew Mystery of the Emblem) • Pre-release information (Unused content) • Unit Gallery (Soundtrack) • SpotPassStreetPassTimelineWorld map
Fire Emblem Fates
Playable characters Birthright AsugiAzamaAzuraCaeldoriCorrinDwyerFeliciaHanaHayatoHinataHinokaHisameIzanaJakobKadenKageroKanaKazeKiragiMidoriMitamaMozuOboroOrochiReinaRhajatRinkahRyomaSaizoSakuraScarletSelkieSetsunaShigureShiroShuraSilasSophieSubakiTakumiYukimura
Conquest ArthurAzuraBerukaBennyCamillaCharlotteCorrinDwyerEffieEliseFeliciaFloraForrestGunterIgnatiusIzanaJakobKanaKazeKeatonLaslowLeoMidoriMozuNilesNinaNyxOdinOpheliaPercyPeriSelenaShigureShuraSiegbertSilasSophieSoleilVelouriaXander
Revelation ArthurAzamaAzuraBerukaBennyCaeldoriCamillaCharlotteCorrinDwyerEffieEliseFeliciaFloraForrestFugaGunterIgnatiusJakobKanaKazeKiragiKeatonLaslowLeoMidoriMitamaMozuNilesNinaNyxOboroOdinOrochiReinaRhajatRinkahRyomaSaizoSakuraScarletOpheliaPercyPeriSelenaSelkieSetsunaShigureShiroShuraSiegbertSilasSophieSubakiTakumiSoleilVelouriaXander
DLC Anna
Non-playable characters CadrosIkonaKaterinaLaylaLilithMoroRainbow Sage
Bosses ???AnthonyAnankosAreteCandaceDaichiDanielaFunkeGaronGazakHaitakaHansIagoKilmaKotaroKumageraLloydLlewelynMikotoNicholOmozuSennoSumeragiTakumiTarbaZolaZhara
amiibo characters IkeLucinaMarthRobin
Regalia and personal weapons Astral BlessingAurgelmirBifröstBölverkBrynhildrChakramExcaliburFujin YumiGanglariHagakure BladeMissiletainnPursuerRaijintoSkadiSiegfriedWaterwheelYato
Chapters Prologue Pr: Ties That Bind • 1: Nohr • 2: Gift of Ganglari • 3: Journey Begins • 4: Hoshido • 5: Mother
Birthright 6: In the White Light • 7: A Vow Upheld • 8: Fierce Winds • 9: Land of Gods • 10: Ninja Village • 11: To the Sea • 12: Dark Reunion • 13: Another Hope • 14: Light Scatters • 15: Wolfskin Peak • 16: Pleasure Palace • 17: Lost in the Ice •18: Leo • 19: Rainbow Sage • 20: Fort Dragonfall • 21: Burning Falls • 22: Hidden Capital • 23: Camilla • 24: Tears of a Dragon • 25: Traitor Revealed • 26: Xander • 27: King Garon • Final: Dawn Breaks
Conquest 6: Embrace the Dark • 7: A Dragon's Decree • 8: Cold Reception • 9: Another Trial • 10: Unhappy Reunion • 11: Rainbow Sage • 12: Bitter Intrigue • 13: Uprising • 14: Voice of Paradise • 15: The Black Pillar • 16: Invasion • 17: Den of Betrayal • 18: Black & White • 19: Kitsune Lair • 20: Winds of Change • 21: Eternal Stairway • 22: Sakura • 23: Possessed • 24: Hinoka • 25: Ryoma • 26: Treason • 27: The Empty King • Final: Night Breaks Through
Revelation 6: Into the Ground • 7: Unspeakable World • 8: Traitor's Brand • 9: Wanderer • 10: Voice of a God • 11: Mutual Enemies • 12: Frozen Sea • 13: A Lost Peace • 14: Orders • 15: Rainbow Sage • 16: White Flames • 17: Black Flames • 18: Veiled Kingdom • 19: Hidden Strings • 20: Seeds of Doubt • 21: Going Forward • 22: Memories • 23: Arete Undone • 24: Days Lost • 25: Blades Drawn • 26: The Vallite King • 27: Hear My Cry • Final: Anankos
Paralogues Pr1: Tragic Start • Pr2: Dragon Blood • Pr3: Surprise Duet • Pr4: Fight or Flight • Pr5: Bold Approach • Pr6: Herbal Remedy • Pr7: Father & Liege • Pr8: A Great Hunt • Pr9: Saizo vs. Saizo • Pr10: Hunter & Prey • Pr11: A Long Grudge • Pr12: Sweet Dreams • Pr13: Truly Talented • Pr14: After the End • Pr15: Hidden Bravery • Pr16: Abducted • Pr17: Two Defenders • Pr18: Nutty Family • Pr19: Great Heroism • Pr20: Ultimate Power • Pr21: Bright Smile • Pr22: Abrupt Clash
DLC chapters Before AwakeningBeach BrawlBoo CampMuseum MeleeGhostly GoldRoyal RoyaleHidden Truths 1Hidden Truths 2Vanguard DawnAnna on the RunBallistician BlitzA Gift from AnnaWitches' TrialAnother Gift from AnnaI: In Endless DreamsII: Realms CollideIII: The Changing TideIV: Light's SacrificeV: Endless DawnEnd: Lost in the WavesHoshidan Festival of BondsNohrian Festival of Bonds
Hero Battles Hero-King MarthRadiant Hero IkePrincess LucinaGrandmaster Robin
Locations Deeprealms (My Castle) • Hoshido (Flame TribeIzumoKohgaMokushuWind Tribe) • Nohr (Dragon's GateIce Tribe) • Valla (Bottomless Canyon)
Groups, objects, and concepts Curse of VallaDragon VeinMy Castle
Related topics Ancient TextsDownloadable contentName chartPre-release information (Unused content) • Soundtrack