Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Resistance: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
m (→Etymology and other languages: Shoot...) |
|||
Line 699: | Line 699: | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Kagerou's Dazzling-dart]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Kagerou's Dazzling-dart]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-3 to a single enemy's Resistance for one turn, if the attack hits. | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-3 to a single enemy's Resistance for one turn, if the attack hits. | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|Fates}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|<!--[[File:Is 3ds setsuna's loose-bow.png]]--> | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Setsuna's Loose-bow]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-4 to a single enemy's Resistance for one turn, if the attack hits. | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|Fates}} | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|Fates}} | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 17:17, 4 October 2015
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
Resistance is a stat in the Fire Emblem series that determines how much damage a unit will take from a magical attack. It has nothing to do with defense. Magic users such as sages and mages tend to have high resistance. Resistance can be boosted by some items in the newer Fire Emblem games.
Items affecting Resistance
style="Template:Roundtl; border:none" width="100%" colspan="2"|Items providing a permanent increase | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
style="Template:Roundtl; border:none" width="100%" colspan="2"|Items and skills modifying the growth rate | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
style="Template:Roundtl; border:none" width="100%" colspan="2"|Items and skills providing a temporary boost | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
style="Template:Roundtl; border:none" width="100%" colspan="2"|Weapons providing a temporary decrease after use | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Etymology and other languages
Game mechanics | |||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|