Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Felicia: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
===Starting stats and growth rates=== | ===Starting stats and growth rates=== | ||
{{Sectstub}} | {{Sectstub}} | ||
{{tab|tab1=Male Avatar|tab2=Female Avatar | |||
|content1={{CharStats FE14 | |||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait felicia fe14.png]] | |||
|class=Maid | |||
|lv=?? | |||
|HP=?? | |||
|str=?? | |||
|magic=?? | |||
|skill=?? | |||
|spd=?? | |||
|luck=?? | |||
|def=?? | |||
|res=?? | |||
|move=?? | |||
|inventory=?? | |||
|skills=[[File:Is 3ds absolute support.png]] [[Absolute Support]] | |||
|ku=? | |||
|st=? | |||
|HP1=40 | |||
|str1=10 | |||
|magic1=35 | |||
|skill1=30 | |||
|spd1=40 | |||
|luck1=55 | |||
|def1=15 | |||
|res1=35 | |||
|strm=-2 | |||
|magicm=+2 | |||
|skillm=0 | |||
|spdm=+1 | |||
|luckm=0 | |||
|defm=-1 | |||
|resm=+1 | |||
|recruit=Chapter 2, automatically from the start. | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|content2={{CharStats FE14 | |||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait felicia fe14.png]] | |||
|class=Maid | |||
|lv=?? | |||
|HP=?? | |||
|str=?? | |||
|magic=?? | |||
|skill=?? | |||
|spd=?? | |||
|luck=?? | |||
|def=?? | |||
|res=?? | |||
|move=?? | |||
|inventory=?? | |||
|skills=[[File:Is 3ds absolute support.png]] [[Absolute Support]] | |||
|ku=? | |||
|st=? | |||
|HP1=40 | |||
|str1=10 | |||
|magic1=35 | |||
|skill1=30 | |||
|spd1=40 | |||
|luck1=55 | |||
|def1=15 | |||
|res1=35 | |||
|strm=-2 | |||
|magicm=+2 | |||
|skillm=0 | |||
|spdm=+1 | |||
|luckm=0 | |||
|defm=-1 | |||
|resm=+1 | |||
|recruit=Chapter 16, ??? | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
===Reclassing options=== | |||
{{Reclass3DS | |||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait felicia fe14.png]] | |||
|character=Felicia | |||
|baseb=Rod Knight | |||
|basepA=[[Strategist]] | |||
|basepB='''[[Maid]]''' | |||
|set1b=Mercenary | |||
|set1pA=Brave Hero | |||
|set1pB=Bow Knight | |||
|fefates=true | |||
}} | |||
===Growth rates when reclassed=== | |||
{{sectstub}} | |||
===Promotion stat gains=== | |||
{{sectstub}} | |||
===Skill set=== | |||
{|width="50%" align=center cellpadding=3 cellspacing="4" style="margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto; {{round}}; border:2px solid {{Color2}}; background-color: {{Color1}}; text-align: center" | |||
!style="border:none" colspan="3" | | |||
|- | |||
!style="{{roundtl}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" colspan="2" | Skill | |||
!style="{{roundtr}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Learned at | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds absolute support.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Absolute Support]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Personal skill, innate and unremovable | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds resistance +2.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Resistance +2]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Rod Knight, level ? | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds demoiselle.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Demoiselle]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Rod Knight, level ? | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds speed seal.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Speed Seal]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Strategist, level ? | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds battle command.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Battle Command]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Strategist, level ? | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds servant's joy.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Servant's Joy]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Maid, level ? | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds tomebreaker.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Tomebreaker]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Maid, level ? | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds stubbornness.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Stubbornness]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Mercenary, level ? | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds patient assurance.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Patient Assurance]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Mercenary, level ? | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds sol.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Sol]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Brave Hero, level ? | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds axebreaker.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Axebreaker]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Brave Hero, level ? | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds rally skill.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Rally Skill]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Bow Knight, level ? | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds kunaibreaker.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Kunaibreaker]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Bow Knight, level ? | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="3" style="{{Roundb}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" width="100%"|<small>The above skill list does not include skills obtained via [[Support]]s <!-- because we don't know them yet -->and [[Downloadable content in Fire Emblem Fates#Skills|DLC]].</small> | |||
|} | |||
==Personality and character== | ==Personality and character== |
Revision as of 23:21, 4 July 2015
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||||||||||||
|
Felicia (Japanese: フェリシア, Felicia) is a character in Fire Emblem Fates. She is a talented maid who cares for the Avatar during their residence at the Kingdom of Nohr. A hard-worker who puts on a brave face, but a careless person covered in failure. She is an ally regardless of the Avatar's chosen camp.[1]
Fire Emblem Fates
Role
Felicia is a maid working for the Avatar in Nohr. She works for the Avatar along with Jakob and Gunter. If the Avatar is male, she will be the default assistant in My Castle.
Starting stats and growth rates
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Male Avatar Female Avatar
|
|
Reclassing options
Growth rates when reclassed
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Promotion stat gains
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Skill set
Personality and character
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Supports
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Endings
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Death quote
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Other appearances
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Felicia |
The feminine form of Felicius, derived from Felix, and meaning "lucky" or "successful".[2][3] |
Trivia
Gallery
High quality version of her Fire Emblem Fates portrait.
Felicia's portrait in Fire Emblem Fates.
References
- ↑ "A talented maid who cares for the Avatar during their residence at the Kingdom of Nohr. A hard-worker who puts on a brave face, but a careless person covered in failure. An ally regardless of the Avatar's chosen camp." — VincentASM, 21st May Magazine Leaks/PreviewsFamitsu 21st May Digital Issue Out Now (webpage), Serenesforest.net, Published: May 20th, 2015, Retrieved: May 20th, 2015
- ↑ http://www.behindthename.com/name/felicia
- ↑ http://www.behindthename.com/name/felix
This article is part of Project Characters, a project focused on writing articles for every character present in the Fire Emblem series. |