Elise: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|race = Human <small>(Descended from a [[dragon]] ancestor)</small> | |race = Human <small>(Descended from a [[dragon]] ancestor)</small> | ||
|nationality=[[Nohr]]ian | |nationality=[[Nohr]]ian | ||
|family= [[Garon]] <small>(father)</small><br> Unnamed | |family= [[Garon]] <small>(father)</small><br> Unnamed concubine <small>(mother)</small><br> [[Xander]] <small>(brother)</small><br> [[Camilla]] <small>(sister)</small><br> [[Aqua]] <small>(sister)</small><br> [[Leo (Fates)|Leo]] <small>(brother)</small><br> [[Avatar (Fates)|Avatar]] <small>(adopted sibling)</small> | ||
|startingclass = Rod Knight | |startingclass = Rod Knight | ||
|voice= Ayaka Suwa<br> <small>(Japanese, {{title|Fates}})</small> | |voice= [[wikipedia:Ayaka Suwa|Ayaka Suwa]]<br/><small>(Japanese, {{title|Fates}})</small> | ||
|appearances = {{FE14}}}} | |appearances = {{FE14}}}} | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
===Starting stats and growth rates=== | ===Starting stats and growth rates=== | ||
{{Sectstub}} | {{Sectstub}} | ||
Elise' | {{CharStats FE14 | ||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait elise fe14.png]] | |||
|class=Rod Knight | |||
|lv=?? | |||
|HP=?? | |||
|str=?? | |||
|magic=?? | |||
|skill=?? | |||
|spd=?? | |||
|luck=?? | |||
|def=?? | |||
|res=?? | |||
|move=?? | |||
|inventory=?? | |||
|skills=[[File:Is 3ds beautiful flower.png]] [[Beautiful Flower]] | |||
|st=?? | |||
|HP1=30 | |||
|str1=5 | |||
|magic1=65 | |||
|skill1=25 | |||
|spd1=55 | |||
|luck1=70 | |||
|def1=15 | |||
|res1=40 | |||
|strm=-1 | |||
|magicm=+3 | |||
|skillm=-2 | |||
|spdm=+1 | |||
|luckm=+1 | |||
|defm=-3 | |||
|resm=+1 | |||
|recruit=Chapter 7, automatically during turn ? | |||
}} | |||
===Reclassing options=== | |||
{{Reclass3DS | |||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait elise fe14.png]] | |||
|character=Elise | |||
|baseb=Rod Knight{{!}}'''Rod Knight''' | |||
|basepA=[[Strategist]] | |||
|basepB=[[Maid]] | |||
|set1b=Wyvern Rider | |||
|set1pA=Wyvern Lord | |||
|set1pB=Revenant Knight | |||
|fefates=true | |||
}} | |||
===Growth rates when reclassed=== | |||
{{sectstub}} | |||
===Promotion stat gains=== | |||
{{sectstub}} | |||
===Skill set=== | |||
{|width="50%" align=center cellpadding=3 cellspacing="4" style="margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto; {{round}}; border:2px solid {{Color2}}; background-color: {{Color1}}; text-align: center" | |||
!style="border:none" colspan="3" | | |||
|- | |||
!style="{{roundtl}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" colspan="2" | Skill | |||
!style="{{roundtr}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Learned at | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds beautiful flower.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Beautiful Flower]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Personal skill, innate and unremovable | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds resistance +2.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Resistance +2]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Rod Knight, level ? | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds demoiselle.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Demoiselle]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Rod Knight, level ? | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds speed seal.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Rally Resistance]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Strategist, level ? | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds lancefaire.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Battle Command]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Strategist, level ? | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds servant's joy.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Servant's Joy]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Maid, level ? | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds tomebreaker.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Tomebreaker]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Maid, level ? | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds strength +2.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Strength +2]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Wyvern Rider, level ? | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds cut through.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Cut Through]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Wyvern Rider, level ? | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds rally defense.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Rally Defense]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Wyvern Lord, level ? | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds swordbreaker.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Swordbreaker]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Wyvern Lord, level ? | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds deadly breath.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Deadly Breath]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Revenant Knight, level ? | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds overbearing.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Overbearing]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Revenant Knight, level ? | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="3" style="{{Roundb}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" width="100%"|<small>The above skill list does not include skills obtained via [[Support]]s <!-- because we don't know them yet -->and [[Downloadable content in Fire Emblem Fates#Skills|DLC]].</small> | |||
|} | |||
==Personality and character== | ==Personality and character== |
Revision as of 21:17, 4 July 2015
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
This page is about the character from Fire Emblem Fates. For the character from the Archanean games, see Elice.
| ||||||||||||||
|
Elise (Japanese: エリーゼ, Elise) is a character in Fire Emblem Fates. She is a princess of Nohr and the youngest daughter of Garon. She is a cheery girl, and likes her adopted sibling, the Avatar. Like all other Nohrian and Hoshidian royalty, she possesses the power of Dragon Vein, being able to alter the terrain around oneself.
Fire Emblem Fates
Role
Elise is the Avatar's younger adoptive sister.
Starting stats and growth rates
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
|
|
Reclassing options
Growth rates when reclassed
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Promotion stat gains
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Skill set
Personality and character
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Supports
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Endings
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Death quote
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Other appearances
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Elise |
A girl's name of French and Hebrew origin, meaning "God is my oath".[1] |
Trivia
Gallery
References
This article is part of Project Characters, a project focused on writing articles for every character present in the Fire Emblem series. |