Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Dancer: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
|cono=-- | |cono=-- | ||
|wpnro={{SwordDS}}: A | |wpnro={{SwordDS}}: A | ||
|- | |||
|gameo={{title|Awakening}} | |||
|hpo=80 | |||
|stro=30 | |||
|mago=30 | |||
|sklo=40 | |||
|spdo=40 | |||
|lucko=45 | |||
|defo=30 | |||
|reso=30 | |||
|movo=6 | |||
|cono=- | |||
|wpnro={{Sword3DS}} A | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Class Change== | ==Class Change== |
Revision as of 07:54, 31 July 2014
For similar classes, please see Heron.
| ||||||
|
Dancers ( 踊り子/おどりこ, Odoriko or ダンサー, Dansaa, Dancer in Japan) are an all-female class present in Fire Emblem. Their first appearance was in Template:FEMN, and since then they have been in almost each game of the series, except for games set in Tellius and Template:FESD, as dancers were not present in the original game. In Template:FEPR and Template:FERD, herons have similar abilities.
The primary function of a dancer is to refresh an ally, so that unit can perform another action in the same turn. Dancers can wield swords in the Jugdral and Archanea titles; in the other games where they are present, they cannot fight and should never be in the first lines. Dancers possess little strength, but good speed.
Usually, this is a basic class and cannot be promoted. However, the thief Lara from Fire Emblem: Thracia 776 can become one through a special conversation.
Stats
Base Stats
Game | HP | Strength | Magic | Skill | Speed | Luck | Defense | Resistance | Movement | Constitution | Weapon level |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mystery of the Emblem | 16 | 1 | -- | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -- | Sword: ? |
Genealogy of the Holy War | 26 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -- | : C |
Thracia 776 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -- | 6 | 3 | : E |
The Binding Blade | 14 | 1 | -- | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | -- |
Blazing Sword | 14 | 1 | -- | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | -- |
The Sacred Stones | 14 | 1 | -- | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | -- |
Max Stats
Game | HP | Strength | Magic | Skill | Speed | Luck | Defense | Resistance | Movement | Constitution | Weapon level |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mystery of the Emblem | ??? | ??? | -- | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | -- | Sword: ? |
Genealogy of the Holy War | 80 | 18 | 15 | 16 | 22 | 30 | 16 | 18 | ??? | -- | N/A |
Thracia 776 | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | -- | ??? | ??? | Sword: ? |
The Binding Blade | 60 | 20 | -- | 20 | 20 | 30 | 20 | 20 | 15 | 20 | -- |
Blazing Sword | 60 | 10 | -- | 10 | 20 | 30 | 24 | 26 | 15 | 20 | -- |
The Sacred Stones | 60 | 10 | -- | 10 | 30 | 30 | 24 | 26 | 15 | 20 | -- |
Class Change
Mystery of the Emblem, Genealogy of the Holy War, The Binding Blade, Blazing Sword, The Sacred Stones, New Mystery of the Emblem
Base class |
---|
File:Bs fe12 feena dancer sword.png Dancer |
Thracia 776
width=100px style="Template:Round; background-color:#232855; border:2px solid #b0b0b0"|Basic class | width=200px style="Template:Round; background-color:#232855; border:2px solid #b0b0b0"|Promotion method | width=100px style="Template:Round; background-color:#232855; border:2px solid #b0b0b0"|Promoted class |
---|---|---|
Thief Thief |
Using a Knight Seal after reaching Level 10. Talk to Pirn in Chapter 12x* |
Thief Fighter Dancer |
Playable dancers
Playable Characters | |
---|---|
Name | Game |
Feena | Mystery of the Emblem, New Mystery of the Emblem |
Sylvia | Genealogy of the Holy War* |
Leen | Genealogy of the Holy War* |
Laylea | Genealogy of the Holy War* |
Lalum | The Binding Blade |
Ninian | Blazing Sword |
Tethys | The Sacred Stones |
Olivia | Awakening |
Playable Dancer units in the Fire Emblem series. |
Gallery
This article is part of Project Classes, a project focused in writing articles for every class present in the Fire Emblem series. |